CONSITEK - PRIVACY POLICY

CONSITEK SRL  believes that the privacy of its members constitutes a key resource for their business. Privacy policy adopted by CONSITEK SRL, the provision of information on the activities carried out by treatment of the data of the visitors and customers of the website CONSITEK.COM anthem, the provision of technological measures to prevent the spread of data, clearly show commitment and reliability of our Company relating to the treatment of personal data. As provided for by Legislative Decree no. 196 of 30 June 2003 which replaced the Law no. 675 of 31 December 1996 CONSITEK SRL, the data controller (henceforth "“OWNER”"), in the person of its representative director of the Board of Directors on this matter, wish to inform you of the following: The Legislative Decree n. 196 of 30 June 2003 "Code relating to the protection of personal data" regulates the procedures for the collection, treatment, storage, and any communication and / or disclosure of personal data, specifying the rights and obligations of the parties concerned. The processing of personal data by the “OWNER” (or parent or subsidiary companies, which are also “OWNER”s) complies with the regulations in force.

 

Collection of data 

User data is collected by the “OWNER” exclusively by filling in certain forms (henceforth referred to as "form") proposed "on line" on the website. Data is also collected by mail when visitors write directly to info@consitek.com

 

Aims of treatment 

The data collected through the site, processed lawfully and in accordance with the principles of fairness, will be used, with the consent of the user, in order to obtain the services provided on the website.

The data is collected  primarily for business requests or job application. 

 

Nature of data 

The conferment of data is optional, but a refusal will make it impossible for the “OWNER” to respond to requests and to deliver or perform the services required. 

 

Treatment Modality

The “OWNER”  processes the data in compliance with regulatory requirements, ensuring full compliance with the law, contracts and regulations. The recording and processing of data takes place in paper and electronic form, with logic strictly related to the above, however, in order to ensure the security and confidentiality of the data. The “OWNER” treats personal data and processes them either directly or using the work of other people acting  as managers, whether internal or external  of the company organization.

The data collected and processed are protected by physical and logical methods such as to minimize the risk of unauthorized access, disclosure, loss or destruction of data, pursuant to Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 .

 

Communication and dissemination of data 

The data provided by the user are communicated and used exclusively by the “OWNER” and any company appointed  as responsible of the treatment of data. Where specified, for certain services, the data is disclosed to companies who collaborate with the “OWNER” or companies which have a business partnership with the “OWNER”  with the sole intent of providing the services requested by the user. 

 

Transfer of data abroad 

The personal data collected through the site may be transferred outside of the national territory, exclusively for the execution of the services requested through the site and in accordance with the law.

 

Use of cookies 

Cookies are designed to expedite the analysis of internet traffic and facilitate user access to the services offered by the site. Cookies are not used to  acquired personal data but are used to analyse the website traffic. 

 

Duration of treatment 

The treatment of  data will last no longer than is necessary to fulfill the purpose of collection or storage of data collected. Thus, the treatment will last as long as the person does not decide to cancel the entered data, by notice to the  ”OWNER”.

 

Rights of 

Article 7 of the aforesaid decree gives the exercise of specific rights. In particular, the person concerned has the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of personal data, even if not yet recorded, and that such data be made available in an intelligible form. You can also request to know the origin of the data, logic, purpose and the manner in which the treatment is based, as well as the identity of the data “OWNER”, the Head of Representative in the State and the parties / groups which may be informed of the data or who may come to know them as appointed representative in the State, managers or agents. May obtain the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of the data processed in violation of the law, as well as updating, rectification or, where interested therein, integration of data; You may also obtain a declaration that the said operations have been brought to the knowledge of where the data have been disclosed; may oppose, for legitimate reasons, the treatment itself. 

 

“OWNER”  of the treatment 

The party also may contact at any time to the “OWNER” , directing requests to the following address: 

e-mail: info@consitek.com for 

 

  • an updated list of those responsible 

  • have full clarity on the operations that have been described 

  • exercise the rights under Art. 7 D. Lgs. N. 196/2003

 

DOVE SIAMO

© CONSITEK s.r.l. - Piazza del Duomo, 16 Milano (MI) Italy | VAT 07857830967

 

© CONSITEK s.a.g.l. - Via Pioda, 8 - CP 5353 - 6901 Lugano (CH) | VAT CHE-110.265.575

Privacy Policy

SEGUICI

Con
Con
Con

CONTATTACI